SpinLoots

SpinLoots Bonuses: Welcome Offer and Ongoing Promotions

Gold coins and a bonus ribbon cascading over a navy and sapphire casino table

Bonus terms determine how usable a casino promotion actually is in practice, often more than the headline percentage or capped amount advertised on the homepage. This page sets out the mechanics behind SpinLoots’ welcome offer and the three recurring promotions available to existing players, along with the conditions that affect how quickly, or whether, a bonus can be converted into a withdrawable balance.

Welcome Bonus Structure

New players depositing for the first time receive a 150% match up to $3,000 on a single qualifying deposit of $30 or more. The match is credited automatically; there is no bonus code required at the cashier. Funds are split into a separate bonus balance rather than merged with the cash deposit, and the bonus balance is used first during play, with the cash deposit protected until the bonus balance is depleted or forfeited.

Deposit AmountBonus CreditedTotal Wagering Requirement
$30$45$1,800
$150$225$9,000
$750$1,125$45,000
$2,000 or more$3,000 (capped)$120,000

The 40x wagering requirement applies to the bonus amount only, not the combined deposit and bonus total, which is a more favourable structure than offers calculated on the full sum. Slots contribute 100% of wagered stakes toward clearing the requirement; live dealer tables contribute 10%; and RNG table games such as blackjack and baccarat are excluded entirely from contribution. Jackpot network slots are also excluded, meaning spins on those titles do not progress the wagering requirement even though the games remain playable with bonus funds.

Key Restrictions

  • Maximum stake while a bonus is active: $8 per spin or hand
  • Bonus expiry: 30 days from the date it is credited
  • Deposits via Paysafecard do not qualify for the welcome match
  • One bonus per player, household, payment method, device and IP address
  • Winnings from bonus spins on restricted titles are capped at 5x the bonus amount
  • Withdrawal requests submitted before the wagering requirement clears will forfeit the remaining bonus balance and any related bonus winnings

Players who prefer not to accept wagering conditions can decline the bonus entirely at the deposit confirmation screen and play with cash funds only, which removes all wagering restrictions on withdrawals from that point forward.

Weekly Reload Bonus

Every Monday, depositing players can claim a 50% reload bonus up to $450 on deposits of $30 or more. The reload carries a lighter 35x wagering requirement than the welcome offer, calculated the same way, on the bonus amount rather than the total deposit plus bonus. It must be claimed manually from the promotions tab before the next deposit is made that week, as it does not activate automatically the way the welcome bonus does.

Weekend Cashback

A 10% cashback on net losses incurred between Friday and Sunday is credited automatically every Monday morning, up to a maximum of $225. Unlike the welcome and reload bonuses, cashback carries no wagering requirement at all and is added directly to the withdrawable cash balance, making it the most flexible of the three recurring promotions, albeit the smallest in typical value for moderate-stakes players.

Monthly Slot Tournament

A live leaderboard tracks points earned from spins on a rotating list of featured slots throughout the calendar month, with a $7,500 prize pool split among the top 50 finishers at month’s end. Entry is automatic for any real-money spin on an eligible title; no opt-in is required. Prize funds are credited as withdrawable cash rather than bonus funds, with no additional wagering requirement attached, though standard verification is still required before any payout.

Comparing the Offers

PromotionMatch / ValueWagering RequirementMax Bet While Active
Welcome Bonus150% up to $3,00040x bonus amount$8
Weekly Reload50% up to $45035x bonus amount$8
Weekend Cashback10% up to $225NoneNo limit
Monthly TournamentShare of $7,500None (cash prize)No limit

Taken together, the promotions reward both new and returning players, though the welcome bonus and reload both carry meaningful wagering commitments that suit players planning sustained sessions within the respective expiry windows rather than a single short visit. The cashback and tournament, by contrast, add value without extending the time or turnover required to access it.

How Wagering Progress Is Tracked

The account dashboard displays a live progress bar for any active bonus, showing total wagering completed against the requirement in real time, updated after each settled spin or hand rather than at the end of a session. This removes the need to manually track turnover through transaction history, though the full history remains downloadable as a CSV file from the account settings for players who want a detailed record. Support staff can also confirm current wagering progress over live chat if there is any discrepancy, though in testing the on-screen figure matched the transaction log consistently.

Expiry and Forfeiture Rules

Bonus funds and any uncleared wagering requirement are automatically removed from the account once the 30-day expiry window closes, regardless of how much progress had been made toward clearing it. There is no partial credit for wagering completed up to that point, and no extension is granted except in cases of a documented technical fault on the operator’s side, handled on a case-by-case basis through support. Players who anticipate being unable to finish the wagering requirement within 30 days, due to the stake limits involved, may be better served by the lighter-commitment weekly reload or by declining bonus funds altogether.

Choosing Between Offers

Players depositing smaller amounts, under roughly $150, generally clear the welcome bonus’s wagering requirement faster relative to session length than those making the maximum qualifying deposit, since the required turnover scales directly with the bonus credited. For a $2,000 deposit resulting in the full $3,000 capped bonus, the resulting $120,000 wagering requirement demands a sustained volume of play within 30 days that may not suit casual or low-stakes players. In that scenario, some players choose to decline the welcome match and instead rely on the weekly reload and weekend cashback, which carry smaller individual values but considerably lighter or nonexistent wagering conditions.